Per R.I. Gen. Laws § 44-18-7(14), the term “sales” also includes “[t]he sale, storage, use, or other consumption of prewritten computer software delivered electronically or by load and leave as defined in § 44-18-7.1(g)(v).” R.I. Gen. Laws § 44-18-7.1(v) states that “‘[l]oad and leave’ means delivery to the purchaser by use of a tangible storage media where the tangible storage media is not physically transferred to the purchaser.” Per R.I. Gen. Laws § 44-18-7(15), the term “sales” also includes “[t]he sale, storage, use, or other consumption of vendor-hosted prewritten computer software as defined in § 44-18-7.1(g)(vii).” R.I. Gen. Laws § 44-18-7.1(g)(vii) reads “‘[v]endor-hosted prewritten computer software’ means prewritten computer software that is accessed through the internet and/or a vendor-hosted server regardless of whether the access is permanent or temporary and regardless of whether any downloading occurs.” R.I. Gen.