The burden of proving to the contrary is on the person who makes the sale and the purchaser, unless the person who makes the sale takes from the purchaser a certificate indicating that the purchase was for resale. The certificate must be in the form that the Tax Administrator requires. R.I. Gen. Laws § 44-18-30 provides a list of specific exemptions to the sales and use tax in Rhode Island. If a good falls outside of this list, it is generally taxable. II. Bundled Transactions R.I. Gen. Laws § 44-18-7.1(c) defines a bundled transaction as "the retail sale of two or more products, except real property and services to real property, where (1) the products are otherwise distinct and identifiable, and (2) the products are sold for one non-itemized price. A ‘bundled transaction' does not include the sale of any products in which the ‘sales price' varies, or is negotiable, based on the selection by the purchaser of the products included in the transaction." If even one of the products in the bundle is taxable, the entire bundled transaction is taxable unless the real object of the transaction is nontaxable. Rhode Island determines whether bundled transactions are taxable based on the real object test. New England Telephone and Telegraph Co. v.